Call Us : +91 99245 05054 | 0265-2355054/55

Panel Arbitrators

Category
Judges & Advocates

Full Name
Justice Vijay C Daga (Retd. Judge at Bombay High court)

Field Specializations
Legal

Professional Experience
45 Years

Professional Contribution
Delivered Number of Judgment as Judge of Bombay High Court

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
Secretary, Bombay High Court Bar Association, Senior Advocate in Supreme Court, Chairman of high Prwer committee appointed by SEBI, Monitoring Authority appointed by National Company Law Tribunal

Category
Legal (Former Chief Justice of India)

Full Name
S. P. Bharucha – Mumbai - Maharashtra

Field Specializations
Law/Civil/Constitutional/Tax/Commercial

Professional Experience
55 Years

Professional Contribution
Appointed as Arbitrator in more than 150 matters

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
Past President of the International Law Association

Category
Retd. Judge Designated SC Advocate

Full Name
S. N. Aggarwal - Delhi

Field Specializations
Legal Profession

Professional Experience
35 Years

Professional Contribution
Appointed by Govt. of India as Member of COFEPOSA Worked as Member Tribunal National Democratic Front of Boroland

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
  • Life Member – India Law Institute
  • Indian Institute of Public Administration Constitutional & Parliamentary Studies – New Delhi

Category
Retd Supreme Court Judge

Full Name
Dr. Arijit Pasayat – Noida – U P

Field Specializations
Legal

Professional Experience
57 Years

Professional Contribution
Delivered more than 2600 reported Judgments

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
  • Presently Vice Chairman SIT (Black Money)
  • Chairman Appellate Body 2009 – 2012
  • Authority for Advance Rulings 2012 - 2014

Category
Retired Judge (Delhi High Court)

Full Name
S. L. Bhayana - New Delhi

Field Specializations
Constitutional – Arbitration – Criminal – Civil – Matrimonial & Accident Claims Matters

Professional Experience
44 Years

Professional Contribution
Appearing in SLPs in Supreme Court Tendering Legal Advice Conducted Arbitration Proceedings marked by Delhi High Court Appointed on Panel Arbitrators by GAIL – ONGC Ltd – IRCTC ltd & Indian Council of Arbitration Empanelled as Senior Advocate by Government of Haryana to appear in Supreme Court

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
  • Former Judge Delhi High Court
  • Former Additional District & Sessions Judge – District Courts – Delhi
  • Former Standing Counsel Food Corporation of India (FCI)

Category
Judiciary Service

Full Name
Jagmohansingh Bhatia – Mumbai Maharashtra

Field Specializations
Legal Profession

Professional Experience
43 Years

Professional Contribution
Retd. Bombay High Court Judge
Acted as Judicial Member Armed Force Tribunal – Mumbai

Category
Judiciary

Full Name
Dr Satish Chandra – Lucknow

Field Specializations
International – Taxation – Constitutional & Civil Law

Professional Experience
40+ Years

Professional Contribution
Visiting Professor – L B S Massorie; Internal Security Academy Mt. Abu; Indian Institute of Comparative Law Jaipur
Former Judicial Member – Income Tax Appellate Tribunal
Past Director – Law Commission of India

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
Life Member
Indian Law Institute – New Delhi
Indian Society of International Law – New Delhi
Indian Institute of Comparative Law – Jaipur
Law Academy – Cochin
Supreme Court bar Association –New Delhi

Category
Former Judge Allahabad High Court

Full Name
Sudhir Narain – Allahabad

Field Specializations
Judiciary/Arbitration

Professional Experience
53 Years

Professional Contribution
Appointed as Member Cauvey Water Disputes Tribunal – Delhi

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
Judged Arbitration Matter as Judge Empanelled as Presiding Arbitrator in ONGC (Naithani International Ltd Vs. ONGC)

Category
Judiciary/Social Activist

Full Name
Suresh Soni Gujarat

Field Specializations
Judiciary

Professional Experience
53 Years

Professional Contribution
Appointed as Lakayukt – State of Gujarat – 1998 – 2003
Appointed Add. Judge City Civil & Sessions Court – Ahmedabad
Appointed Add. Principal Judge, City Civil and Sessions court – 1998
Elevated As Judge of High Court of Gujarat - Ahmedabad

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
President – NGO – Justice On Trial
Former National President – NGO – Rule Of Law Society
Chair Person – NGO – All India Legal Aid Forum
Member – Indian Council of Arbitration & General Council GNLU

Category
Law (Retd. Judge)

Full Name
Kaushik Kailashchandra Bhatt - Baroda Gjarat India

Field Specializations
Service in Gujarat Judiciary

Professional Experience
33 Years

Professional Contribution
Conducted many seminars/training on Arbitration & ADR

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
Past - Principal District & Sessions Judge

Category
Retired Judge(Principal District Judge)

Full Name
Bharatkumar Joshi – Gandhinagar - Gujarat

Field Specializations
Service in Gujarat Judiciary

Professional Experience
35 Years

Professional Contribution
Conducted many seminars/training on Arbitration & ADR

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
  • Chairman of Settlement Advisory Committee – Ahmedabad
  • Former President of Surat District Consumer Dispute Redressal Forum
  • Former Joint Secretary to Government of Gujarat on deputation

Category
Legal (Retd. District Judge – Gujarat)

Full Name
Pravin Gujarathi – Ahmedabad - Gujarat

Field Specializations
Service in Gujarat Judiciary

Professional Experience
40 Years

Professional Contribution
Delivered & Conducted Seminars/Training on Various law procedure and on ADR

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
Past Retd. District Judge

Category
Judiciary (Former Principal Sr. Civil Judge), Rajpipla - Gujarat

Full Name
Rohitkumar Ramanlal Parekh - Rajpipla - Gujarat

Field Specializations
Civil – Arbitration - Criminal

Professional Experience
30+ Years

Professional Contribution
Worked in judiciary system in various locations for 27 years
Worked as Lecturer in Law College at Khambhat & Nadiad

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
Judicial Officer under High Court of Gujarat
Worked as Civil Judge Jr. Division & JMFC Vadodara, Surat, Bardoli, Ankleshwar, Kalol & Kutchh
Worked as Civil Judge Sr. Division & Chief JMFC at Bhuj, Bhavnagar, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Amreli & Rajpipla

Category
Advocate

Full Name
Yamunah Nachiar - Delhi

Field Specializations
Business Contracts cases, writ petitions, Mining Law Cases, Arbitration cases & Trade mark disputes

Professional Experience
15 Years

Professional Contribution
Served as Arbitrator in Domestic & International

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
  • Active member of various Professional Institutions International Bar Association (IBA)
  • Delhi High Court Advocates Association
  • Supreme Court Advocates Association

Category
Advocate

Full Name
Rathnakara Shetty

Field Specializations
Expert – Customs, Excise & Service Tax

Professional Experience
11 Years

Professional Contribution
Worked in Customs, Central Excise and Superintendent of Central Excise

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
Retainer
  • Hindalco Copper Division
  • L’oreal India
  • Kathrein India
  • Pradman
  • Edicon
  • Stulz India
  • Hind Offshore

Category
Advocate

Full Name
P.Balasubramaniam – Erode – Tamil Nadu

Field Specializations
Criminal & Civil, Labor & Administrative Law

Professional Experience
20 Years

Professional Contribution
Served as member of Bar Council of Tamil Nadu 2005 to 2011

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
Secretary – Advocate Association – Erode

Category
Advocate

Full Name
K Vallabhdas – Erode Tamil Nadu

Field Specializations
Civil & Arbitration

Professional Experience
55 Years

Professional Contribution
Serving JCI India as Chairman

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
  • Past President of Law Apprentices Association – madras
  • Past President of Bar Association Erode

Category
Advocate

Full Name
Vijay Devaraj

Field Specializations
Writ Petitions, Civil, Banking, Company Law

Professional Experience
40 Years

Professional Contribution
Litigation Expert

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
Guest Speaker in Law Institute

Category
Legal Profession

Full Name
Uday Wavikar – Mumbai - Maharashtra

Field Specializations
Legal Consultant – Consumer Protection Act

Professional Experience
25 Years

Professional Contribution
Delivered Lectures Human Rights & Consumer Protection Act
International Marine Lines Chapter

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
Presently Vice President Consumer Courts
Executive President Disha Foundation
Director Bunts Co-operative Credit Society Ltd

Category
Legal Profession

Full Name
Anil Champaneri – Vadodara Gujarat & Chicago - USA

Field Specializations
Employment Law – Tort Law – MACT – Arbitration Matters

Professional Experience
40 Years

Professional Contribution
Delivered Lectures on Arbitration – Employment Issues – MACT

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
Member – Chicago Bar Associatiion Association of Admin. Law Judges Chicago USA

Category
Advocate – Professional Consultant

Full Name
Avadhoot Vishwanath Sumant - Baroda Gujarat India

Field Specializations
Legal Consultant

Professional Experience
25 Years

Professional Contribution
Trainer/Teacher in ICAI, M.S. University, National Academy Department of Archeology

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
  • Visitng Faculty at M S University
  • Life Member of Bar Council

Category
Legal Consultant

Full Name
Kamendu Joshi – Ahmedabad - Gujarat

Field Specializations
Corporate Attorney

Professional Experience
20+ Years

Professional Contribution
Conducted seminars, training in Law, ADR

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
Member of Bar Council of Gujarat

Category
Law - Engineering, Construction, Commercial Contracts

Full Name
Mukeshkumar Bansilal Thakkar - Baroda Gujarat India

Field Specializations
Arbitration, Revenue matters, Engineering, Real Estate, Commercial Contracts

Professional Experience
30 Years

Professional Contribution
Techno – legal Consultancy

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
  • Member of Institution of Engineers, Valuers, Bar Council of Gujarat
  • Panel member – FICCI Arbitration and Conciliation Tribunal
  • Panel Member – Kaula Lumpur Regional Center for Arbitration Malaysia

Category
Advocate

Full Name
Jaydeep Mehta – Baroda - Gujarat

Field Specializations
Law/Secretarial/Capital Market

Professional Experience
20 Years

Professional Contribution
Imparted training to C S student

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
Manager – MCS Ltd, V P – Cameo Corporate Services Ltd, Asst. C S – Kirloskar Group Company

Category
Advocate – Legal Service

Full Name
Ankur Jayantilal Shah – Baroda Gujarat India

Field Specializations
Law

Professional Experience
10 Years

Professional Contribution
Served as Counsel

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
Visiting Faculy at ICMA, Past Visting Faculty ICSI Vadodara Chapter

Category
Advocate

Full Name
Sunil Agarkar– Baroda - Gujarat

Field Specializations
Law/HR/Industrial Relation/Labour Law

Professional Experience
12 Years

Professional Contribution
Delivered lectors on Labor Law & Industrial law

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
Member in Trail Blazers, BMA

Category
Management – Technical - Administrative

Full Name
K K Agarwal – Noida UP

Field Specializations
Planning & Management of Operations, Marketing, Customer Facilitation & Infrastructure Development

Professional Experience
45 Years

Professional Contribution
Past Adviser - Steel Authority of India Power Finance Corporation Ltd

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
  • Member Centre for Transportation Research & Management
  • Institute of Rail Transport Civil Services Officers Instt.
  • Indian Institute of Public Administration
  • Indian Council Arbitration

Category
Advocate

Full Name
Parul Parikh – Baroda – Gujarat

Field Specializations
Civil/MACT/LAW

Professional Experience
13 Years

Professional Contribution
General Practice – Law

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
Member in Bar Council of Gujarat

Category
Advocate

Full Name
Niranjan Soni – Baroda - Gujarat

Field Specializations
H. R.

Professional Experience
42 Years

Professional Contribution
Land/Legal Matters

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
N.I.P.M Calcutta - Associate Member

Category
Advocate

Full Name
Rakesh Parmar – Baroda - Gujarat

Field Specializations
Arbitration/Civil/Criminal

Professional Experience
15 Years

Professional Contribution
  • Panel – GAIL India Ltd
  • ICICI Bank Ltd
  • Aventis Pharma Ltd
  • Bajaj Allianz

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
Member of Gujarat State Congress Committee

Category
Service/Advocate

Full Name
Chaitanya Doshi – Baroda - Gujarat

Field Specializations
Management-Finance-Market-Banking Liaison

Professional Experience
35 Years

Professional Contribution
Finance – Legal

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
Organize Training – Project management/the centre for entrepreneurship development govt of Gujarat

Category
Advocate

Full Name
Angiras Shukla – Bharuch - Gujarat

Field Specializations
Labour Law & Industrial Relations

Professional Experience
42 Years

Professional Contribution
Visiting Faculty – Law College

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
  • President – Bharuch Jilla Labour Laws Practitioners Association
  • JCI Past State Vice President

Category
Retd Judge

Full Name
Mr. Justice Irshad Hussain(Retd.)– High Court Judge of Uttrakhand High Court - Nainital

Field Specializations
Legal Profession

Professional Experience
46 Years

Professional Contribution
  • Served as District and Session Judge, Government of Uttar Pradesh and Uttrakhand before being elevated to High court of Uttrakhand – Nainital
  • Handled Arbitration Cases both in Individual capacity and as a Co-Arbitrator.

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
  • Past President of State Consumer Disputes Redressal Commission, Uttrakhand.

Category
Advocate and Barrister

Full Name
Mr. Muthupandi Ganesan

Field Specializations
Agency and Distribution of Franchising, Finance Banking, Commercial Contracts, Telecommunications, Oil, Petroleum, Gas, Corporate Law, Taxation, Textile Industry, Joint Ventures, Power Energy, Aviation, International Investments, Maritime Shipping, Constructions, Hotel and Tourism Industry, Entertainment, Environment, Transport, Medical, Transport, Accounting and Computing Machinery, Regulatory International.

Professional Experience
12 Years

Professional Contribution
Barrister at Law (England and Wales, Grenada)

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization

Category
Advocate

Full Name
Mr. Kanwaljit Singh

Field Specializations
Legal Profession

Professional Experience
39 Years as practicing Advocate in District Court DehraDun and Uttrakhand High Court – Nainital.

Professional Contribution
Handled Arbitration matters before High Court of Uttrakhand and before Arbitrators on behalf of the clients.

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
On Panel of Advocates, ONGC, Dehradun

Category
Retd Judge

Full Name
Mr. Justice Mahavir Singh Chauhan (Retd.)

Field Specializations
B.A. , L.L.B

Professional Experience
34 Years

Professional Contribution
Handled Arbitration Cases both in Individual capacity and as a Co-Arbitrator

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
  • Judge(High Court) – Punjab and Haryana High Court
  • District and Session Judge - Punjab and Haryana High Court
  • Additional District and Session Judge - Punjab and Haryana High Court

Category
Advocate

Full Name
Ms. Meghna Patel

Field Specializations
Agency and Distribution and Franchising, Intellectual Property, Real Estate, Commercial Contracts, Oil Petroleum and Gas, Corporate Law, Paper Products, Basic Metals. Medical, Precision, Jwellery, International Investments, etc

Professional Experience
10 Years

Professional Contribution
Practicing as Advocate at Gujarat High Court.

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization

Category
Advocate

Full Name
Mr. Kanubhai Pandya

Field Specializations
Real Estate, State Contracts, Finance Banking, Commercial contracts, Insurance, Oil, Petroleum and Gas.

Professional Experience
48 Years

Professional Contribution
Appeared in Number of Civil cases in Civil Court, District Court, High Court, State Commission Consumer Forum.
Handled Cases of ONGC, Narmada Project etc.

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
President Senior citizen Association. (Varisht Nagrik Mandal).

Category
Advocate

Full Name
Mr.Deepak Vyas

Field Specializations
B.A, L.L.B. , L.L.M, M.A.

Professional Experience
50 Years

Professional Contribution
Experience as a Lecturer in Law Collage and also worked as Advocate.

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
Worked as Hon’ member in Consumer Dispute Redressal Forum, Ahmedabad District.

Category
CA

Full Name
Mr. Rajendra Karanmal Bhuta

Field Specializations
Banking, Taxation, Contract, Securities

Professional Experience
40 Years

Professional Contribution
  • Arbitrator At Bse

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
  • Mediator And Conciliator Company Law

Category
CA

Full Name
Mr. Vinod Kumar

Field Specializations
Contracts, Oil And Gas, Metals

Professional Experience
36 Years

Professional Contribution
  • Project Management Of Maga Projects In Steel, Oil And Gas Sector

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
  • Life Member Of Ica, Iitarb, Fellow Member At Ioe

Category
CA

Full Name
Sunil Talati – Ahmedabad - Gujarat

Field Specializations
Direct Tax & International Taxation

Professional Experience
40 Years

Professional Contribution
  • Conducted Workshop & Seminar at National/International Level
  • Co-Author of Ready Reckoner published in Gujarati

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
  • Past President of Institute of Chartered Accountants of India
  • Past President of All Gujarat Federation of Tax Consultants
  • Elected as Governing Council Member for Accounting and Book Keeping Services Sector governed by SEPC

Category
CA

Full Name
Raj Kumar Adukia – Mumbai - Maharashta

Field Specializations
Consultant – Financial/Legal/Corporate & Taxation

Professional Experience
30 Years

Professional Contribution
Served Independent Director BOI Asset Management Co Ltd, BSNL, SBI Mutual Fund Active Member of various bodies

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
  • Chairman of Committee Financial Market & Investor Protection and Committee on Govt. of Gujarat
  • Member of Committee on Accounting Standard for Local Bodies

Category
Chartered Accountant

Full Name
Pranay Mehta – Baroda- Gujarat

Field Specializations
Consulting & Advisory Services in Corporates

Professional Experience
32 Years

Professional Contribution
Deputed as CFO of General Motors Indonesia for 6 Months

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
  • Associate Member ICAI 1984 – 1995
  • Fellow Member ICAI Since 1995

Category
CA

Full Name
Dinesh Shukla - Kanpur

Field Specializations
Accounts – Audit – Taxation

Professional Experience
29 Years

Professional Contribution
Conducted Workshop & Seminar Finance Management

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
Past President Kanpur Income Tax Bar Association
Past President CA Kanpur Society
President Association of Arbitrators Kanpur

Category
Practicing Chartered Accountant

Full Name
Amarchand Ramdayal Kalani – Surat Gujarat India

Field Specializations
Income Tax

Professional Experience
25 Years

Professional Contribution
Past Visting Faculty

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
Partner – Soni Jhanwar & Co

Category
Practicing Chartered Accountant

Full Name
Rajiv Krishnachandra Desai – Ahmedabad Gujarat India

Field Specializations
Capital Market Compliance

Professional Experience
20 Years

Professional Contribution
Conducted Workshop & Seminar

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
Past Actively involve with M/s Hindustan Brown Boveri Ltd

Category
CA

Full Name
Rashmi Jain – Gwalior – M. P.

Field Specializations
Internal Audit – Statutory Audit – System Developmeny & Implementation – Tax and Corporate Law

Professional Experience
17 Years

Professional Contribution
Delivered various Lecturers at ICAI at Gwalior - Kota

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
President of Mahila Parishad
Past VP at Lions
Past National Treasurer JCI
Past Secretary & VP ICAI Gwalior branch

Category
Practicing Chartered Accountant

Full Name
Utpal Ranchhodbhai Shah – Baroda Gujarat India

Field Specializations
Back Office Operation (BPO, KPO)

Professional Experience
15 Years

Professional Contribution
Non Commercial Work

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
  • Trustee & Director – Gyanoday Education Trust
  • Member – BDMA, BMA

Category
Chartered Accountant

Full Name
Kamal Naria – Baroda - Gujarat

Field Specializations
Corporate Law/Taxation/Auditing/Merger & Acquisition

Professional Experience
37 Years

Professional Contribution
Corporate Law/Taxation/Auditing/Merger & Acquisition/ Business Strategist

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
  • Ex- Director in Vadodara Stock Exchange
  • Ex Member Federation of Gujarat Mills & Industries
  • Member Banking & Finance Director Naria Fininvest & Services Pvt Ltd

Category
CA

Full Name
Pritam Goswami – Kota

Field Specializations
Finance – Audit – Taxation – Risk Assessment

Professional Experience
25 Years

Professional Contribution
Author – ‘Sunrise within you’ & ‘Jaago jano aur jeeto’ Session in PETS/SETS, AGTS
Internationally Acclaimed Motivational Speaker & Social Activist

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
Partner CA Firm ASAP & Associates – Kota
Past President of JCI
Past National Director of JCI

Category
Chartered Accountant

Full Name
Shah Chetan – Nadiad – Gujarat – India

Field Specializations
Finance Expert

Professional Experience
35 Years

Professional Contribution
Contributed in Seminars/Conferences

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
Member in ICAI

Category
Chartered Accountant

Full Name
Bhupendra Shah – Mumbai – India

Field Specializations
Finance Expert, Direct Tax, Drafting, Consultant

Professional Experience
35 Years

Professional Contribution
  • Lectures for different organization/study circles/RRC of ICAI
  • Certificate course for Arbitration for ICAI all over India
  • Authored a book on CPE material on Arbitration for ICAI in2005-2006

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
  • Owner of yahoo group called GlobalIndiancas of 11455 C.A.
  • Appointed as resource person on CPE of ICAI before Disciplinary Committee as Counsel Arbitrator on BSE for 6 years
  • Life Member – Indian Council of Arbitration

Category
Chartered Accountant, Company Secretary

Full Name
Mr. Sanjay Kumar Jain

Field Specializations
C.A, CS, ICWA, CFA (ICFAI), MS Finance, IFRS (ICAI), L.L.B, Harward Manager Mentor (HMM)

Professional Experience
20 Years

Professional Contribution
  • Worked in Grasim Industries
  • GoAirlines India (P) Ltd.
  • Currently working as Chief Finance officer in Mahindra World City - Jaipur

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
  • Convener Developer Panel of Special Economic Zones,
  • Past Chairman of Institute of Cost Accountant of India, Jaipur Chapter
  • Management committee member of The Institute of Company secretaries of India
  • Council Member of Rajasthan State Productivity Council
  • J K Laxmipat University, Member of PHD Chamber of Jaipur
  • Member of Policy advocacy penal of CII, Jaipur

Category
Chartered Accountant

Full Name
Mr. Pawan Agarwal

Field Specializations
Finance Banking, Commercial Contracts, Corporate Law, Taxation, Civil Law, Family Settlements, Partnership Disputes, Mergers and Acquisitions, Securities, Corporation and Related Activities.

Professional Experience
30 Years

Professional Contribution
Have rich experience in handling arbitration matters.

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
  • Treasurer of W.I.R.C of ICAI.
  • Member of Indian Council of Arbitration
  • Member of The International Centre for ADR.

Category
Chartered Accountant

Full Name
Mr. Rajendra Bhuta

Field Specializations
Finance Banking, Commercial Contracts, Insurance, Corporate Law, Taxation, Joint Venture, International Investments, Securities.

Professional Experience
40 Years

Professional Contribution
Experience in Arbitration Matters

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
Sr. Vice President with Zoom Developers Pvt Ltd

Category
Engineering

Full Name
Mr. R K Patel

Field Specializations
Insurance, Valuation, Accounting

Professional Experience
18 Years

Professional Contribution
Written Many Articles
Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
Chairman of Institute of Cost Accounting, Vadodara, Council Member of Institute of Valuers

Category
Engineering

Full Name
Mr. Pradip Kumar Das

Field Specializations
Consultancy In Project Management, Contract Administration & Operational Excellence

Professional Experience
33 Years

Professional Contribution
Steel, Electrical, Instrumentation & Automobile, Transport,cost Analysis & Valuation
Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
Council Member Eastern Region, Indian Institution Of Technical Arbitrators, Project Management

Category
Engineering

Full Name
K. Suresh Kumar

Field Specializations
Contract, Steel, Power Energy, Engineering

Professional Experience
35 Years

Professional Contribution
As a Registered Valuer
Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
  • Arbitrator At ICA, ICADR, SCOP, NPAC

Category
Engineering

Full Name
Mr. David Macwan

Field Specializations
State & Commercial Contract, Insurance, Construction

Professional Experience
40 Years

Professional Contribution
Training And Development To Engineering
Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
  • Treasurer At Institution Of Valuer

Category
Engineering

Full Name
Mr. Anirban Ray

Field Specializations
Engineering Contracts

Professional Experience
26 Years

Professional Contribution
Lecture At Govt. Training Institute, Publication Of Book
Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
  • Secretary At Iit Arb

Category
Engineering

Full Name
Mr. A. C. S. Vasan

Field Specializations
Construction And Valuation

Professional Experience
23 Years

Professional Contribution
Valuation
Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
  • Panel Engineer In Kbl, Pcrd Bank, Shiva Co-op.bank, Etc.

Category
Engineering

Full Name
Col. Krishna Kishor

Field Specializations
Engineering, Construction, Contract

Professional Experience
31 Years

Professional Contribution
Technical Paper In Indian Buildings Congress, 2003
Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
  • Colonel At Indian Army, Life Member Of Iitarb

Category
Engineering

Full Name
Mr. Nalin Tayal

Field Specializations
Finance Banking, Engineering/Technical

Professional Experience
17 Years

Professional Contribution
Set Up Valuation Standard in North India, Contribution on SARFAESI Act ’02 etc

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
CII, IOV, Patanjali, ICA, IOE and IITArb

Category
Engineering

Full Name
Mr. Subash Chandra Sabat

Field Specializations
Property, Construction, Transport, Contract

Professional Experience
28 Years

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
Md At Haripriya Associate, Chairman At Hget, Lecturer

Category
Engineering

Full Name
Mr. S. Devanandan

Field Specializations
Contract Management, ADR

Professional Experience
34 Years

Professional Contribution
12 Years in the field of Arbitration
Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
  • Retd. As Adg Arbitration From MES
  • Ministry Of Defence, Govt. Of India

Category
Engineering

Full Name
Mr. Satish Chander

Field Specializations
Contract Management, ADR

Professional Experience
34 Years

Professional Contribution
12 Years in the field of Arbitration
Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
  • Retd. As Adg Arbitration From MES
  • Ministry Of Defence, Govt. Of India

Category
Engineering

Full Name
Mr. Chandru Vaswni

Field Specializations
Engineering Contracts, Arbitration And Valuation

Professional Experience
56 Years

Professional Contribution
Worked And Working As Sole Arbitrator And Co- Arbitrator
Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
  • 1st Chairman Of Wb Centre Of Iitarb.
  • Treasurer Of Wb Centre Of Iitarb.

Category
Engineering

Full Name
Vishva Kumar Mohan - Gujarat

Field Specializations
Construction and Management

Professional Experience
28 Years

Professional Contribution
Contracts,Planning,Execution,Arbitration
Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
  • Executive Engineering

Category
Engineering

Full Name
V S Rao – Vadodara - Gujarat

Field Specializations
Oil and Gas

Professional Experience
35 Years

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
  • Vice Chairman of National Corrosion Council
  • Deputy General Manager - HPCL

Category
Mechanical in Production Engineering

Full Name
Rajendra Prasd Shah – Ahmedabad - Gujarat

Field Specializations
Production Engineering, Industrial Policy

Professional Experience
42 Years

Professional Contribution
Presented papers on Technology Transfer & management in Developing Countries at Second International Conference on Management of Technology at Miami , Florida, USA

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
  • Past - Associated Preparing Gujarat Industrial Policy
  • Associated in Organizing Vibrant Gujarat Global Investors

Category
Engineer

Full Name
Hemant Kashikar – Vidyanagar Gujarat

Field Specializations
Manufacturer (Pants & Equipments)

Professional Experience
35 Years

Professional Contribution
Managing Production
Purchase & Sales – Design Ink

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
  • Managing Trustee – Manav Rashmi Charitable Trust
  • Convener – C I P Project in V.U.I. A

Category
Engineer – Business

Full Name
Rahul Mohanlal Gandhi - Baroda Gujarat India

Field Specializations
Engineering & Construction

Professional Experience
22 Years

Professional Contribution
Verroc group of company Aurangabad

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
Past Deputy General Manager Project - Verroc group of company Aurangabad

Category
Engineer/Technical/Safety/Operations

Full Name
Amarjit Singh Bhatia – Gurgaon Haryana

Field Specializations
Mechanical-Technical-Safety-Operations

Professional Experience
46 Years

Professional Contribution
  • Contributed in Formulation Development of Various Oil Industry Safety Directorate
  • OISD – 169
  • OISD - 172

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
  • Past Tech. Auditor OISD,
  • Consultant – Numaligarh
  • General Manager (Retail) BPCl
  • Asst. Chief Mech. Eng. Fertilizer Corp. of India Ltd

Category
Civil Engineering / Construction Management

Full Name
Jimish Sura – Baroda - Gujarat

Field Specializations
Construction Management

Professional Experience
16 Years

Professional Contribution
Assisted in Claims Analysis (Outside India)

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
BAI – Builders Association of India

Category
Engineer

Full Name
Panangipalli Raghu – Hyderabad - AP

Field Specializations
Construction

Professional Experience
19 Years

Professional Contribution
Progressive Construction Ltd – as Highway Engineer Scott Wilson Kirkpatrick Pvt Ltd as Junior Engineer

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
Worked for- GMR Airport Developers Ltd, Siemens AG Surat

Category
Civil Engineer

Full Name
Jayesh Shah – Baroda - Gujarat

Field Specializations
Civil Works (Building & Construction)

Professional Experience
30 Years

Professional Contribution
Worked in Govt. of Gujarat as Class I Officer
Involved in Design of Dam & Powerhouse

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
  • Retd. Engineer SSNNL, Irrigation Department GOG
  • Presently Valuer – Govt. of India

Category
Civil Engineer

Full Name
Dhrumesh Shah – Baroda Gujarat

Field Specializations
Construction & Capital Market

Professional Experience
22 Years

Professional Contribution
Panel Arbitrator NSE, BSE
Conducted six matter as Arbitrator

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
  • Chairman & Designated Director in VSE stock services ltd
  • Advisory Board Member VSE
  • Member Chartered Institute of Arbitrators
  • Member of ICA
  • Member of International Centre for ADR

Category
Engineer

Full Name
R. D. Soni Vadodara Gujarat

Field Specializations
Engineer

Professional Experience
44 Years

Professional Contribution
  • Worked with Ministry of Water Resources, Government of Kenya, Nairobi as water resources expert 1981-1984.
  • Worked with Ministry of Water Resources, Government of Kenya, Nairobi as water resources expert 1981-1984.
  • SAROD – Society for affordable redressal of disputes (NHAI) central water commission
  • Indian Council of Arbitrations
  • Indian Water Works Association
  • ‘R and B Department GOG
  • Gujarat Water Infrastructure Development Corporation

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
  • Fellow Member of Engineers (India)
  • Fellow Indian Water Work Association
  • Member Indian Road Congress
  • Member Indian Society of Engineering Geology
  • Fellow Indian Council of Arbitration
  • Member International Council of Consultants
  • Fellow Gujarat Association of Civil Engineers and Architects

Category
Engineer

Full Name
Dipak Ganeshbhai Nakrani – Baroda Gujarat India

Field Specializations
Civil Engineer – Labor & Supply

Professional Experience
11 Years

Professional Contribution
Worked with Government Health Department

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
  • Secretary – Aastitva Charitable Trust
  • President – Talaja Madhva Yuva Leava Patel Pragati Mandal – Bhavnagar

Category
Civil Engineer

Full Name
Rajkumar Kacharla – Hyderabad

Field Specializations
Civil/Structural Engineering/3rd Party QC/ QA, Project Management Consultancy

Professional Experience
20 Years

Professional Contribution
Conducted many Workshop for the benefit of the fraternity

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
  • Chairman – Association of Consulting Civil Engineering (2013-2017)
  • Joint Secretary – Precast Engineers Society of India Chartered Valuer – Indian Institute of Valuers Chartered Structural Engineer

Category
Mechanical Engineer

Full Name
Antonino Albert De Fina – Australia

Field Specializations
Construction, Intellectual Property, Oil & Gas, Technology Hardware and Equipments & Transport and Logistics

Professional Experience
20+ Years

Professional Contribution
Chairman, sole arbitrator, or member of the tribunal in numerous domestic and international arbitration proceedings, ad hoc (including UNCITRAL) and under the aegis of the ICC, SIAC, Institute of Arbitrators & Mediators, Australia, Australian Centre for International Commercial Arbitration, and Institution of Engineers, Australia (construction, intellectual property, shipping and transport, technology, oil & gas, licensing, and general contractual matters).

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
  • President - Australian Institute of Commercial Arbitration
  • Past President - Australian Centre for International Commercial Arbitration
  • Past President – The Institute of Arbitrators & Mediators Australia
  • Member – Number of Committees of Standards Association of Australia
  • Member of Court – Cour Europeennee d’Arbitrage

Category
Engineer

Full Name
Mr. Udai Shanker Pandey

Field Specializations
B.Tech in Mining Engineering 1972 Batch (Gold Medalist), I.I T, BHU (Earlier I.T.)

Professional Experience
45 Years

Professional Contribution
  • Have been Director on Board of U.P. Carbide and Chemicals Limited
  • Director and EIA Coordinator in Perfact Enviro Solution, New Delhi
  • U.P. Mineral Products Limited
  • Mount Granite Private Limited
  • Continental Float Glass

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
  • President - Australian Institute of Commercial Arbitration
  • Past President - Australian Centre for International Commercial Arbitration
  • Past President – The Institute of Arbitrators & Mediators Australia
  • Member – Number of Committees of Standards Association of Australia
  • Member of Court – Cour Europeennee d’Arbitrage

Category
Civil Engineer

Full Name
Dr. Shailendra Kumar Tamotia

Field Specializations
B.E.(Hons), ME (Soil), D.Engg (Hon), Honoris Causa NHRDN, FIE, FISTD, FAIMA, FIIM, FIV, MICWA, MIPM, FIChE, MIME, MICA

Professional Experience
55 Years

Professional Contribution
Honorary Dean cum director General of Bhavan’s Centre for Communication and Management and Vice Chairman of Bhartiya Vidhya Bhavan, Bhubaneswar.

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
  • Chairman cum Managing Director of National Aluminium Company.
  • Principal Advisor, Magnesium International, Australia
  • Vice Chairman, Visa International Limited
  • President & Chief Executive Officer INDAL
  • President Aditya Aluminium, HINDALCA
  • Chief (DP&C) Kudremukh Iron Ore Co. Ltd
  • Superintending Engineer, Hindustan Steel Works Construction Ltd.
  • Assistant Divisional engineer – Bhilai Steel Plant.

Category
Civil Engineer

Full Name
Mr. Kankipati Bhasker

Field Specializations
State Contracts, Engineering Technical, Construction

Professional Experience
30 Years

Professional Contribution
Experience in Contract Dispute and Arbitration Matters

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
  • Fellow of the Institution of Engineers
  • Member of the Institution of Civil Engineers, UK
  • Senior Project Manager of International Project Management.

Category
Engineer

Full Name
Wing Commander Jaydev Desai (Retd.)

Field Specializations
Strategic Planning and Implementation, Market Analysis, Project Management, Estate Management, HRD.

Professional Experience
37 Years

Professional Contribution
Business Development, including marketing, sales, supply chain management backed with professional experience in engineering.

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
  • Indian Air Force – In-charge of Fighter Air Craft Overhaul Line, Nasik
  • Indian Air Force – Project In-charge of CSDO, etc.

Category
Engineer – M.E. (Electronics and Telecom)

Full Name
P.V. Khubalkar

Field Specializations
HR, Instrumentation, Explosion Proof Equipments, Building Automation, Data Centre Handling.

Professional Experience
38 Years

Professional Contribution
High Value Contract Handling,

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
General Manager, ONGC

Category
Contracts, Corporate Law, Taxation

Full Name
Mr. Tustibrata Chatterjee

Field Specializations
Legal Profession

Professional Experience
28 Years experience in Arbitration

Professional Contribution
Presentation on Forensic Audit

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
Chairman of Task Force at WIRC

Category
Arbitrator

Full Name
Mr. Tustibrata Chatterjee

Field Specializations
Legal Profession

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
Council Member At Indian Council Of Arbitrators

Category
Legal/Maritime/Insurance

Full Name
Capt lee Fook Choon

Field Specializations
Legal/Insurance/Arbitration/Mediation

Professional Experience
48 Years

Professional Contribution
20 Years experience in Arbitration Teaching at Singapore College of Insurance Seminar – organized by insurers in Hong kong, Singapore, Malaysia, China, Thailand, Vietnam, London & Dubai

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
ASIA
  • Nautical Institute, Singapore
  • Institute of Arbitrators, Singapore
  • Institute of Arbitrators, Hong Kong
  • International Law Society, Singapore
EUROPE
  • Nautical Institute, UK
  • Chartered Institute of Arbitrators, UK
  • Supporting Member of LMAA
  • Institute of Petroleum, UK

Category
Barrister/Lawyer

Full Name
LIM. Steven Y. H

Field Specializations
Private Equity Investment, Mergers & Acquisition, Joint Ventures, Oil & Gas, Energy, Offshore Engineering

Professional Experience
20+ Years

Professional Contribution
  • 18 Appointment as Arbitrator under ICC, SIAC, UNCITRAL, SCMA, LMAA
  • Regularly Speaks and Writes on International Arbitration

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
Member – SIAC, KLRCA, ICDR (Panel Arbitrators)

Category
FA & CAO / Member (Technical) Railway Claims Tribunal

Full Name
Bela Banerjee – Noida - U P

Field Specializations
Finance/Technical/Construction

Professional Experience
37 Years

Professional Contribution
  • Handled seven Arbitration Matters
  • Attended Planning, Costing & Budgeting Program with World Bank USA
  • Infrastructure Investment & Management Program Singapore
  • Worked with Government of India – Ministry of Railway

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
  • FA & CAO – Member (Technical) Railway Claims Tribunal
  • Joint Secretary Ministry of HED
  • Executive Director Finance (Commercial) Delhi
  • Executive Director Finance (Expenditure) Ministry of Railway New Delhi

Category
Engineer

Full Name
Dr Anil Kane – Baroda - Gujarat

Field Specializations
Technology & Construction

Professional Experience
50 Years as Engineer/Administrator/Project

Professional Contribution
Conceived & Brought up 34 Projects in Gujarat

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
  • Chairman – Indian Wind Energy Association New Delhi
  • President – World Wind Energy Association Germany

Category
Civil Engineer

Full Name
Ashok Desai – Baroda - Gujarat

Field Specializations
Civil/Construction Engineering

Professional Experience
50 Years

Professional Contribution
Appointed as Arbitrator in about 50 Matters

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
Completed number of assignments as Arbitrator, Adjudicator and Member, Disputes Resolution Board since 2002

Category
Engineer, Construction and Commercial Contracts

Full Name
Hans Kumar Jain - Baroda Gujarat India

Field Specializations
Consultancy - Engineering, Commercial and Legal Matter

Professional Experience
35 Years

Professional Contribution
Techno Commercial & Legal Consultancy

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
Member of National Council of India Society of Training and Development, New Delhi

Category
Business – Contracts Rubber & Plastic

Full Name
Nitin Jayantilal Mankad – Baroda Gujarat India

Field Specializations
Rubber & Plastic, Equipments Management

Professional Experience
42 Years

Professional Contribution
Managing – PR – HR- MFG – Contracts

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
  • Chairman – CIT
  • Vice President – FGI
  • Past Vice President – VCCI

Category
Business (Spice Trading)

Full Name
Mahendra Gandhi – Unjha - Gujarat

Field Specializations
Spice Trading

Professional Experience
45 Years

Professional Contribution
Associated with International Business

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
Former Member of Unjha Chamber of Commerce and Treasurer of Gujarat Spice Packers Association

Category
Business

Full Name
Mukhinder Singh

Field Specializations
Manufacturer & Exporter of Machine tools accessories

Professional Experience
20+ Years

Professional Contribution
Conducted “ABLE” Academy of Business Leadership Excellence
Conducted Workshop – Making Learning Happen

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
  • President Laghu Udyog Bharti Phagwara
  • President Ways and Means Incorporation Pvt Ltd
  • Serving as Secretary Blood Donor Council
  • Member Administrative Committee JCI India

Category
Business

Full Name
Suresh Nahar – Ankleshwar Gujarat

Field Specializations
Plastic Processing & Manufacturing

Professional Experience
40 Years

Professional Contribution
Manufacturing Unit at Various Locations

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
  • Past President – Jain Social Group & Rotary Club of Ankleshwar
  • Trustee – Sthankvasi Jain Sangh

Category
Business

Full Name
Malvikbhai Kantilal Hathi – Baroda Gujarat India

Field Specializations
Distribution of Plastic Raw material

Professional Experience
45 Years

Professional Contribution
Associated with Indian Plastic Institute

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
  • Hon’ble Secretary Indo American Chemicals & Commerce – Vadodara
  • President – Indian Plastics Institute
  • Member – Gujarat Plastics Manufacturer Associations

Category
Business

Full Name
Sanjay Mankand – Baroda- Gujarat

Field Specializations
NGO & Industrial – Auto Activity

Professional Experience
35 Years

Professional Contribution
Developing system for Auto Industry

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
  • President EXIM CLUB – Baroda
  • Association of Export Import of India

Category
-

Full Name
Dr Mahesh Patel

Field Specializations
Paint Manufacturing Industry

Professional Experience
30 Years

Professional Contribution
Adviser – Small Scale Paint Association (Gujarat Region)

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
  • Ex. Secretary – Industry Association, Vithal Udhyognagar
  • Ex. President – Paint Industry Association Vithal Ughyognagar
  • Chairman – Education Campus – Anand
  • Ex. President – JCI Milk City Anand

Category
Business (Spice Trading)

Full Name
Tejus Gandhi – Unjha - Gujarat

Field Specializations
Spice Trading

Professional Experience
25 Years

Professional Contribution
Associated with International Business

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
Member of Unjha Chamber of Commerce

Category
Business – Chemical Marketing & Trading

Full Name
Hiten Anandpura – Ankleshwar Gujarat

Field Specializations
Manufacturing Marketing & Finance

Professional Experience
30 Years

Professional Contribution
Worked – marketing & trading various various bulk chemical & Industrial lubricants for company like GNFC, IOC, UPL, GACL, Asian paints

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
  • Past President of Rotary Club of Ankleshwar & JCI
  • Past Treasurer Ankleshwar Environmental Preservation Society
  • Trustee – Sanskardeep Trust

Category
Expert

Full Name
Prof. M. N. Parmar

Field Specializations
Labour Law, Corporate Law

Professional Experience
28 Years

Professional Contribution
39 Articles, 5 Book, 9 Researches

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
Chairman, ISTD Vadodara Chapter, DEAN at MSU Social Work.

Category
Expert

Full Name
Mr. Bhashkar Chaterjee

Field Specializations
Corporation & Related Activities, Enviroment

Professional Experience
43 Years

Professional Contribution
Public Administration And Governance

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
Secretary – Dept. Of Public Enterprises, Directoir General & Ceo – Indian Insitute Of Corporate Affairs, Ministry Of Corporate Affairs

Category
Expert

Full Name
Mr. Dilip R Gupta

Field Specializations
Service Matters

Professional Experience
36 Years

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
Chairman, Institution of Valuers, Vadodara & Managing Committee Member at VCCI

Category
Expert

Full Name
Mr. Hitesh B Shah

Field Specializations
Contracts, Construction, Real Estate

Professional Experience
25 Years

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
Chairman, Institution of Valuers, Vadodara & Managing Committee Member at VCCI

Category
Diamond & Jewelry Industry

Full Name
Mr. Sudhir Kumar Jain – New Jersey USA

Field Specializations
Oil and Gas

Professional Experience
40 Years

Professional Contribution
Best Export Award,FIEO;Asia HRD Congress Award,SMR

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
Head – LPG -- BPCL ; Executive Chairman - Petroleum India International

Category
Diamond & Jewelry Industry

Full Name
Amitkumar Manharlal Shah – New Jersey USA

Field Specializations
Operations, Cost reduction & profit improvement, Vendor Relations Internationally, Global Sourcing

Professional Experience
28 Years

Professional Contribution
Past General Manager Fire Star Diamond INC

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
Past Treasurer – AIANA

Category
Secretarial & Legal

Full Name
Kirtidev Jaduprasad Khatri – Baroda Gujarat

Field Specializations
Legal Functions – Company Secretary ship – Documentation – Liaison & Coordination – Due Diligence & Compliance – People Management – Commercial/Financial Functions – Regulatory Affairs – Fund Raising & Borrowings (Domestic & Foreign)

Professional Experience
27 Years

Professional Contribution
Managed GDR & FCCB issue listed on Luxembourg/Singapore FDI & Investment in overseas subsidiaries & JVs Acquisition of Land from Government for SEZ & obtained all permissions

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
Present Vice President – Secretarial & Legal Sterling Biotech Ltd Past Vice President – Jolly Leasing & Finstock Ltd Past CAS – MIPCO Seamless Rings (Gujarat) Ltd

Category
Management (GURU) Phd. Cognitive thinking & Creative Writing

Full Name
Dr Shailesh Thaker – Ahmedabad - Gujarat

Field Specializations
Business Management

Professional Experience
25+ Years

Professional Contribution
Conducted – 1674 Workshops, crafted trainers, HR trainer, management & Leadership

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
Recognized as Management GURU

Category
-

Full Name
Chandresh Shah – Baroda - Gujarat

Field Specializations
Agriculture & Food Processing

Professional Experience
36 Years

Professional Contribution
External Examiner
Member Board of Studies

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
  • Member of Central Gujarat Zonal Council – Confederation of Indian Industry
  • Vice President – EXIM Club

Category
Academician & Administration

Full Name
Dr Alok Kumar Chakrawal – Rajkot - Gujarat

Field Specializations
Management/Finance/Marketing/Research

Professional Experience
21+ Years

Professional Contribution
3 Best Paper Award in International Seminar Worked as Controller of Examination of University

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
Co-ordinator IQAC - Rajkot

Category
BSc. (Agriculturist)

Full Name
Anup Desai – Nadiad - Gujarat

Field Specializations
Education/Medical/Science

Professional Experience
35+ Years

Professional Contribution
Associated with Mahagujarat Medical Society

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
Past President Rotary Club, Past Vice President Youth Hostel Association, Past Vice Chairman Indian Red Cross Society Nadiad

Category
Marketing & Advertisement

Full Name
Snehal Parikh – Baroda - Gujarat

Field Specializations
Advertisement/Marketing/Mobile Domain/Sport-Cricket

Professional Experience
30+ Years

Professional Contribution
EC – The Advertising Agencies Association of India Mumbai (AAA’s

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
Captained – under 22 C K Nayudu Trophy & MSU Commerce Faculty Team Played Professional Cricket Northern Ireland

Category
Service

Full Name
Dharmendra Punamchand Shah – Baroda Gujarat India

Field Specializations
Income Tax as Practitioner

Professional Experience
15 Years

Professional Contribution
Financial Advisor

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
  • Treasurer in Baroda Junior Chamber for Five Years
  • Trustee – Kashiba Children Hospital
  • Advisory Board Member - Amco Bank

Category
Service

Full Name
ShravanKumar Misra – Baroda Gujarat

Field Specializations
Petroleum Products Manufacturing & Distribution, Logistics, Food Products, Industrial Plastic Products related cooling tower industry & process industry

Professional Experience
22 Years

Professional Contribution
Delivered Numerous Public Lectures on Entrepreneurship Development & Relationship Management

Category
Service

Full Name
Sagar Mehta – Baroda- Gujarat

Field Specializations
Geology (Hydrocarbon Exploration Development & production)

Professional Experience
28 Years

Professional Contribution
Publication Technical in E & p Journals

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
Office Bearer Position in BMA 2012 - 2015

Category
Academician & Administration

Full Name
Dr. Upinder Dhar

Field Specializations
Academician

Professional Experience
40 Years

Professional Contribution
Vice Chancellor of Shri Vaishnav Vidyapeeth Vishwavidyalaya, Indore.

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
He was group additional vice chancellor and Pro-vice Chancellor Academics, Amity University (Noida), Founder Vice Chancellor of JK Lakshmipat University, Jaipur. Director - Institute of Management, Dean - Faculty of Management, and Dean - Faculty of Doctoral Studies and Research, Nirma University (Ahmedabad); Director - Prestige Institute of Management and Research (Indore); President - Prestige Group of Educational Institutions (Indore); and Professor of Management at NITIE (Mumbai)

Category
Academician & Administration

Full Name
Dr. Santosh Rangnekar

Field Specializations
Ph.D, M.B.A., L.L.B, PGDPM & IR

Professional Experience
30 Years

Professional Contribution
Working as a professor in Indian Institute of Technology, Roorkee. Dr. Rangnekar has more then 130 publications.

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
Head of Department (HOD). Chairman DRC, Trainer for BHEL Haridwar, Board/Academic council member of No of Universities.

Category
Administration

Full Name
Mr. Pramod Chaturvedi

Field Specializations
MBA (IIM/A) , Post graduate diploma in HRD, Accredition Certificate in Advance HRM. Diploma in T&D, Master Degree in Public Administration, Post Graduate Diploma in Industrial Relation and Personnel Management. L.L.B, Bachelor of Arts.

Professional Experience
30 Years

Professional Contribution
Working As General Manager – HR & Legal, Hotel Clarks Avadh, Clarks Group of Hotels, Lucknow

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
  • Senior Manager – Kajaria Ceramics Ltd, UP
  • Senior Manager (Personnel) & Personnel Manager (Head of Department) – Hotel Clarks Avadh.
  • Personnel Officer at Punjab chemical and Pharmaceuticals Ltd, Chandigarh
  • Supervisor – Punjab Display Devices Ltd, Mohali

Category
Health Care, Finance, Education

Full Name
Prof. Mohammad Masood Ahmed

Field Specializations
M.H. Sc (Public Health) , M.Sc. (Psych), MA (Eco), M.Com. MBA, M.Phil

Professional Experience
20 Years

Professional Contribution
Visited more than 200 Educational Institutions all over the world.

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
  • Former President Association of Indian Management School (AIMS), Director at Indo US Hospital , Hydrabad
  • Principal of Deccan School of Management
  • Associated with National Council Member, Indian Society for Training and Development and Association of Health and Hospital Administration.

Category
Experts

Full Name
Mr. Bhavik Shah

Field Specializations
Power Sector, International Business Infrastructure.
PGDIB (MBA in International Business, IPMM (Industrial Purchase Material Management),
Diploma in Electrical Engineering,

Professional Experience
20 Years

Professional Contribution
High Experience in Electrical Power, Renewable Energy (mainly Solar) as well as International Marketing of Capital Infra Equipments.

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
Vice President – Contracts and Sourcing at Satyesh Infra Projects Pvt. Ltd.

Category
Financial and Administration

Full Name
Mr. Aashish Shah

Field Specializations
Finance Banking, Securities

Professional Experience
28 Years

Professional Contribution
Handled Arbitration Cases both in Individual capacity and as a Co-Arbitrator. Also as Counsel.

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
  • On Panel of Arbitrators NSE
  • On Panel of Arbitrators BSE

Category
Banking & Finance

Full Name
Mr. Rajendra Karanmal Bhuta

Field Specializations
Banking, Taxation, Contract, Securities

Professional Experience
40 Years

Professional Contribution
  • Arbitrator At Bse

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
  • Mediator And Conciliator Company Law

Finance
Category
Banking &

Full Name
Mr. Vinod Kumar

Field Specializations
Contracts, Oil And Gas, Metals

Professional Experience
36 Years

Professional Contribution
  • Project Management Of Maga Projects In Steel, Oil And Gas Sector

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
  • Life Member Of Ica, Iitarb, Fellow Member At Ioe

Category
Banking Profession

Full Name
Harshit Baxi – Mumbai Maharashtra India

Field Specializations
Risk Management – Compliance – Banking

Professional Experience
18 Years

Professional Contribution
  • Lecture at IIM Ahmedabad Gujarat
  • Certificate in Risk Modelling & Management – IIM Ahmedabad
  • Six Sigma green belt from tismi

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
  • Director – Compliance Barclays PLC
  • Chief Risk & Compliance Officer – TATA AIG

Category
General Insurance Expert

Full Name
K A Somasekharan – India

Field Specializations
General Insurance

Professional Experience
45 Years

Professional Contribution
Was Principal Consultant with India First Life Insurance Company (Joint Venture of BOB – Andhra Bank and Legal & General, UK)

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
  • Former Executive Director & CEO – Reliance General Insurance Company Limited
  • Former Vice President – Operations Baroda & Mumbai
  • Former Regional Manager – Baroda Regional Office – United India Ins. Co.

Category
Banking (Training & Development)

Full Name
Atul Mehta – Ahmedabad- Gujarat

Field Specializations
Banking

Professional Experience
30+ Years

Professional Contribution
  • Conducted Training Sessions
  • Visiting Faculty at UCO Bank Staff Training
  • Seminar for Insurance Advisor

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
  • Life Member of Ahmedabad Management Association – H.R. Academy
  • Ahmedabad Red Cross Society
  • Indian Society for Community Education

Category
Sales Tax

Full Name
Vijay Sonavane– Baroda- Gujarat

Field Specializations
Sales Tax – Rural development & Social Sector Project

Professional Experience
43 Years

Professional Contribution
Served in various capacities in Sales Tax Dept.

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
  • Past Add. Collector Junagadh
  • Dy. Secretary Co-operation in Agriculture & Co-operative Dept Govt. of gujarat

Category
Construction & Real Estate

Full Name
Ashok Bafna – Ahmedabad – Gujarat

Field Specializations
Finance/Real Estate/ Construction

Professional Experience
25 Years

Professional Contribution
Professional trainer in field of Human Networking, Marketing, Decision making Skills

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
  • Trustee in Lalji Malhotra Lions School
  • Secretary Rajasthan Jain Yuvak Sangh
  • Founder President JCI Shahibaug, Ahmedabad

Category
-

Full Name
Manoj Kumar Datta – Baroda Gujarat

Field Specializations
Banking & Finance

Professional Experience
37 Years

Professional Contribution
Worked for Banks as General manager - Chief Regional Manager – Branch Head – Indian Overseas Bank

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
Panel Member of IBPS Mumbai for recruitment of Bank Employees

Category
Finance Expert

Full Name
Dr Arun Gopal Agarwal -Ghaziabad

Field Specializations
Accounts-Auditing-Finance-Costing-Management Accounting-Company Law-Export Viability in Tyres & Tubes

Professional Experience
30+ Years

Professional Contribution
Acted as Independent Director with M/s WAPCOS Ltd (under Ministry of Water Resources)
Was Engaged in Commercial Arbitrations & Practicing As Cost Auditor

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
  • Director – S. E. Investment Ltd, S.E. Power Ltd & Bloom Inn Pvt Ltd
  • Fellow Member - ICA, All India Management Association, Institution of Valuer, CAS India

Category
Banking and Finance

Full Name
Mr. Arvind Khode

Field Specializations
MBA (IIM/A)

Professional Experience
30 Years

Professional Contribution
He has worked with leading Commercial Nationalized Bank in Senior Position.

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
Vice President of Leading Financial Institution, Vice President ISTD (West)

Category
Banking and Finance

Full Name
Mr. Salil Chatterjee

Field Specializations
M.Com, L.L.B

Professional Experience
38 Years

Professional Contribution
38 Yrs of Banking Service, Empanelled with Punjab National Bank, Canara Bank as a Sarfesi Agent.

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
  • Past Chairman of ISTD, Bhopal Chapter.
  • National Council Member.
  • National Treasurer of Indian Society for Training and Development.
  • Hon. Secretary and Life Member of Bhartiya Vidya Bhavan
  • Co-Chairman, Rotary District.

Category
Banking and Finance

Full Name
Mr. Saurabh Asthana

Field Specializations
Commercial Contracts, Corporate Law, Joint Venture, International Investments, Banking and finance

Professional Experience
10 Years

Professional Contribution
Experience in Arbitration Matters

Any Position held in past/present in an Association/Organization
  • Head of Legal and Company Secrettary – Andromeda Sales Distribution Pvt Ltd.
  • Sr. Consultant Legal and Regulatory at Ernst and Youngs Fraud Investigation and Dispute Services.

Top